Your professional website from €474
Pricing & quotes

Your professional website from €474

Creation and launch at a fixed total price, payable with a 40% deposit and the balance on delivery, or in 3 or 4 installments. Choose a category to compare plans and see what's included — every project gets a custom proposal tailored to your goals.

  • Detailed quote within 48 hours
  • Transparent project scope
  • Flexible payment terms
  • Scalable support available
Orientation

What kind of project are you funding?

Quickly find the budget range for your real needs.

Filters

Select a category to filter the offers

Use the buttons below to display the solutions matching your current priorities.

14 / 14 offers

* The prices shown below are indicative benchmarks. Your project's final budget is confirmed with a personalized quote.

Creation & Offers

Website creation pricing

Complete setups designed to fit the different stages of your business's growth.

Same pricing whether the project is local or fully remote.

Website design

OnePage Express

A clear single page to present your business and make first contact easy.

€47440% deposit, balance on delivery, or 3 or 4 installments

Total: €474

Included

  • Simple, readable structure
  • Clean design
  • Launched on a reliable technical base

Ideal for

FreelancersBusinesses just starting outEssential web presence
Website design

OnePage Pro

A more complete single page with a higher level of polish.

€65440% deposit, balance on delivery, or 3 or 4 installments

Total: €654

Included

  • Deeper content hierarchy
  • Enhanced visual work
  • A foundation ready to grow

Ideal for

TradespeopleShop ownersProfessionals wanting a stronger image
Website design

Site Starter

A structured showcase website to clearly present your business.

€89440% deposit, balance on delivery, or 3 or 4 installments

Total: €894

Included

  • Essential pages
  • Clear navigation
  • Clean technical foundation

Ideal for

Small businessesLocal businessesA serious first version of a website
Website design

Site Premium

For a richer, more polished and scalable project.

€2,27440% deposit, balance on delivery, or 3 or 4 installments

Total: €2,274

Included

  • More in-depth design
  • High level of customization
  • A foundation ready for growth

Ideal for

Complete projectsBusinesses with specific needsA more demanding brand image
Website design

Site E-commerce

An online store designed to sell in a clear, reliable framework.

From €2,39440% deposit, balance on delivery, or 3 or 4 installments

Total: from €2,394

Included

  • Product catalog
  • Structured purchase flow
  • A foundation ready to operate

Ideal for

Shop ownersLocal brandsE-commerce launch or relaunch
Website redesign

Modernize your site from €954

The redesign of a site depends directly on what already exists. The estimate adapts based on reusing your existing copy, preserving your local SEO value, and adding new visuals.

Indicative starting price:

From €954

Total: from €954

Present my redesign projectLearn more about redesigns
SEO & Visibility

Pricing to improve your visibility on Google

Monthly plans to grow your local presence on the searches that matter most to your business.

SEO support

SEO Local Follow-up

A first plan to work on local visibility on an ongoing basis.

€99/month*Monthly subscription
  • Local SEO basics monitored
  • Priority adjustments
  • Monthly support
Local businessesNearby Google visibilitySites already live
SEO support

SEO Local Plus

Extra local SEO support to speed up progress on useful searches.

€149/month*Monthly subscription
  • Extended SEO monitoring
  • Regular optimizations
  • Local visibility-focused steering
Small & medium businessesStrong local competitionContinuous growth goal
SEO support

SEO Growth

More ambitious SEO follow-up for businesses looking to accelerate.

€199/month*Monthly subscription
  • Reinforced optimization plan
  • In-depth monthly monitoring
  • Prioritization of high-impact actions
Growing businessesGrowth goalsNeed for a regular SEO framework
SEO support

SEO Editorial

Editorial support to strengthen SEO presence over the long run.

€249/month*Monthly subscription
  • Editorial SEO follow-up
  • Work on priority content
  • Consistency between pages and local search
Sites with a content strategyNeed for editorial supportLong-term positioning
Maintenance & Follow-up

WordPress maintenance and technical follow-up pricing

Delegate the technical upkeep of your site: backups, monitored updates and fast interventions.

Maintenance plan

Essential Maintenance

The bare minimum to keep a site clean and up to date.

€29/month*Monthly subscription
  • Routine updates
  • Basic monitoring
  • Regular backups
Simple showcase sitesSelf-sufficient setupsTight budgets
Maintenance plan

Local Webmaster

Technical management plus occasional support for site evolution.

€89/month*Monthly subscription
  • Technical follow-up
  • Small evolutions
  • Priority support
Shop ownersTradespeopleSites that evolve regularly
Maintenance plan

Webmaster Pro

More complete support to fully delegate your site's follow-up.

€129/month*Monthly subscription
  • Reinforced follow-up
  • Regular adjustments
  • Ongoing steering framework
Businesses with a strategic websiteRecurring needsOutsourced management
Variation

What determines a website's budget

Development cost mainly depends on the time needed to structure content, design the visual identity, and integrate the technologies suited to your business.

Inclusions

What's included in every creation project

To ensure your website is durable and professional, every creation project includes these essential technical steps by default.

Initial scoping

Precise definition of targets, business goals, and validation of the page tree.

Responsive design

A custom interface designed for smooth, pleasant reading on every smartphone.

Local SEO basics

Optimized semantic tags, titles and page structure to support future indexing.

Technical launch

Hosting setup, SSL security certificate installation, and connecting your domain name.

Getting you started

Training on managing your site so you can update text and visuals independently.

Financing

Two ways to pay for your project

Choose the payment method that best fits your business's cash flow management. The total price is the same either way.

3 or 4 monthly installments

The total project price is split into 3 or 4 monthly installments via the secure Stripe platform, chosen when you order — this is a fixed-price project on an installment schedule, not a month-to-month subscription.

Automatic billing, then automatic stop after the last installment.

40% deposit, balance on delivery

A 40% deposit is paid when you order, via the secure Stripe platform. The 60% balance is invoiced when the site is delivered.

Same total price as paying in installments. Two payments, no subscription.

Monthly support

Maintenance, webmaster and SEO plans are separate monthly subscriptions, billed apart from the creation project and not included in the installment schedule.

Optional.

Calculator

Get an indicative online budget estimate

Select your site type, the number of pages, and the main features you need to instantly get a budget range to prepare our future conversation.

Estimate my project online
Pricing FAQ

Frequently asked questions about budget and payment

A few answers to the most common questions to prepare our first conversation.

How much does a professional website cost?

The budget mainly depends on the page tree and features needed. A starter showcase site covering the key pages starts from €894, payable with a 40% deposit and the balance on delivery, or in 3 or 4 installments, while a full custom project or an online store requires more development. Every project gets a transparent, detailed quote.

Why are prices listed as "starting from"?

Because two projects with the same number of pages can require very different amounts of copywriting, visual adjustments, or advanced feature integration.

Are the prices shown with or without tax?

JD Création Web operates under the French micro-entreprise status. Under the applicable regulation (article 293 B of the French tax code), VAT does not apply. The prices shown are therefore the final invoiced amounts, with no extra tax added.

Are the domain name and hosting included?

No, hosting and domain name fees are billed directly by the host to guarantee full ownership of your site. I help you set this up and choose the right plan at no extra cost.

Do I keep control of my site after delivery?

Yes. Hosting and the domain name are registered in your name, not mine. You are never dependent on me to keep your site running.

How does payment work?

The total price of a creation or redesign project can be paid in one of two ways, chosen when you order: a 40% deposit when you order and the 60% balance on delivery of the site, or 3 or 4 equal monthly installments via Stripe. The total price stays the same at no extra cost. This is not a month-to-month subscription: it is a fixed-price project. Monthly support plans (maintenance, webmaster, SEO) are billed separately.

What happens once the website is delivered?

The creation project ends once the total price is paid — there is no auto-renewal. You can choose not to continue, or subscribe separately to a monthly maintenance, webmaster, or SEO plan.

From quote to project

Let's estimate the budget for your future website together

Tell me about your business, your main services and the setup you have in mind. I'll reply within 24 to 48 hours with a proposed page tree and a tailored budget estimate.

Call